16-16 Whitestone Expwy - 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information
Address
| Building name | 16-16 Whitestone Expwy |
| Primary address | 16-16 Whitestone Expwy - 16-16 Whitestone Expy |
| Secondary address | 16 Whitestone Expy |
| Neighborhood | College Point |
| Zip code | 11357 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 04148-0065 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone
| Purchase date | 06/30/2011 |
| Purchase price | $12,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $707,822 |
Lot & Building Information for 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone
| Lot sqft | 47,300 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) |
| Building sqft | 108,474 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Year last altered | 2013 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 1.50 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.53 Miles |
Other Property Data for 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, NY 11357
About 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone
This Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) located at 16-16 Whitestone Expwy - 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, NY 11357 has a total of 108,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.
What is the year built & the current market value of 16-16 Whitestone Expwy - 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, NY 11357?16-16 Whitestone Expwy - 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, NY 11357 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,312,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/06/2018 |
| Last updated | 05/04/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.08 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 18,733 | Greg Batista Michelle Abramov |
Past Sales & Property History for 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 16-16 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone