New York City  »  10469  »  Yates Ave  »  2564 Yates Ave

2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2564 Yates Avenue
Neighborhood Laconia
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04457-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 07/19/2017
Purchase price $712,775
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,922

Lot & Building Information for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,117
Building dimensions 16 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Part
Year built 2016
Frontage(s) Yates Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.58 Miles
Closest fire station 0.64 Miles

Other Property Data for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,117 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,180, the tax amount paid for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is $8,417. For the next year, the tax amount for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 is estimated at $8,922.

When was 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was last sold in 07/19/2017 for $712,775.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2017 $712,775
04/20/2016 $150,000
01/05/2011 $102,500
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022010400366002)
09/17/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022010400366001)
07/19/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017072601141002)
07/19/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Deed
(2017072601141001)
06/07/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2016061001370002)
06/07/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Certificate
(2016061001370001)
04/20/2016 - D
05/09/2016 - R
Deed
(2016050500401002)
04/20/2016 - D
05/09/2016 - R
Contract of Sale
(2016050500401001)
03/28/2016 - D
05/09/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016050500401003)
01/05/2011 - D
01/29/2011 - R
Deed
(2011010700853001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,418
Estimated property tax: $8,922
Tax assessor's market value: $803,000
Assessed value: $48,180

Assessment History for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $803,000 $48,180 $42,421 19.843% $8,418 $8,418 +4.72%
2024/25 $807,000 $48,420 $40,020 20.085% $8,038 $8,038 +6.00%
2023/24 $743,000 $44,580 $37,756 20.085% $7,583 $7,583 -1.10%
2022/23 $742,000 $44,520 $37,756 20.309% $7,668 $7,668 +2.50%
2021/22 $714,000 $42,840 $37,472 19.963% $7,481 $7,481 +0.56%

Permits for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/26/2016 Alteration type 3
04/21/2016 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2564 Yates Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Laconia Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laconia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Laconia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$625,000
11.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
0.2% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Laconia Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.415
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Allerton Av/Hering Av
Line BX26
Distance (miles) 0.052

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)