New York City  »  10469  »  Wickham Ave  »  2809 Wickham Ave

2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2809 Wickham Avenue
Neighborhood Baychester
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04793-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 08/06/2025
Purchase price $730,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,717

Lot & Building Information for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,750
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 95 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 1,352
Building dimensions 22 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.80 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

How many sq. ft. does 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 has a total of 1,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $539.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $651,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2025 $730,000
01/19/2005 $150,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025090200832001)
08/06/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025081400721003)
08/06/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Deed
(2025081400721002)
07/23/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Power of Attorney
(2025081400721001)
07/19/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022110800912001)
06/01/2012 - D
07/06/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012070300243001)
02/19/2010 - D
03/02/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010022100051001)
01/22/2010 - D
02/10/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010012900399001)
01/05/2010 - D
01/08/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010010500275001)
01/19/2005 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005012701696002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,112
Estimated property tax: $5,717
Tax assessor's market value: $651,000
Assessed value: $39,060
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $651,000 $39,060 $25,761 19.843% $5,394 $5,112 +4.72%
2024/25 $590,000 $35,400 $24,303 20.085% $5,150 $4,881 +6.63%
2023/24 $510,000 $30,600 $22,792 20.085% $4,859 $4,578 -0.47%
2022/23 $513,000 $30,780 $22,646 20.309% $4,896 $4,599 +2.07%
2021/22 $498,000 $29,880 $22,570 19.963% $4,793 $4,506 +0.80%

Permits for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/14/2025 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.488
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bartow Av/Gunther Av
Line BX26
Distance (miles) 0.045

Neighbors for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2809 Wickham Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2936 Grace Ave, Bronx 2,924 09/13/2018 $725,000
2938 Grace Ave, Bronx 2,924 12/05/2002
674 E 225th St, Bronx
2936 Bruner Ave, Bronx 2,178 11/30/2009 $561,800
3967 Carpenter Ave, Bronx 2,314 09/15/2021
2918 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,877 08/21/2009 $563,000
2830 Kingsland Ave, Bronx 2,144 11/16/2009 $636,000
2743 Wickham Ave, Bronx 12/16/2015 $40,000
686 B E 223rd St, Bronx 960 06/25/2018
2930 Grace Ave, Bronx 2,924 05/02/2016
2961 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,690 12/30/1999
2926 Grace Ave, Bronx 2,924 01/29/2003 $395,000
2843 Wickham Ave, Bronx 06/07/2018 $5,500
2845 Wickham Ave, Bronx 2,080 12/28/1982
2833 Ab Gunther Ave, Bronx 1,836 09/30/2024 $900,000
2919 Ely Ave, Bronx 1,360 05/16/2017
2910 Wickham Ave, Bronx 2,154 11/29/2018
3969 Carpenter Ave, Bronx 3,471 01/01/2019
686 E 223rd St, Bronx 1,524 03/10/2022 $660,000
2920 Wickham Ave, Bronx 1,876 05/20/2009 $595,000