New York City  »  11692  »  Beach Front Rd  »  6318 Beach Front Rd

63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63-18 Beach Front Road
Neighborhood Arverne
Zip code 11692
Borough Queens
Block & lot 15905-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

Purchase date 05/09/2024
Purchase price $1,317,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,134

Lot & Building Information for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

Lot sqft 3,542
Lot dimensions 35.42 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 3,084
Building dimensions 22 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Year built 2014
Frontage(s) 2010 CB Boundary (narrow)
Beach Front Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Rockaway Beach Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 14

Other Property Data for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692?

63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,320, the tax amount paid for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692 is $7,625. For the next year, the tax amount for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692 is estimated at $8,134.

When was 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692 was last sold in 05/09/2024 for $1,317,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692
Find out who owns 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2024 $1,317,000
12/22/2015 $941,881
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025091600917003)
05/19/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025091600917002)
05/09/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025091600917001)
05/09/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024051600677003)
05/09/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Deed
(2024051600677002)
10/16/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2023102000355004)
10/16/2023 - D
10/23/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023102000355003)
12/19/2018 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2019012901192003)
12/19/2018 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Collateral Mortgage
(2019012901192002)
12/12/2018 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Power of Attorney
(2019012901192001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

Access detailed property tax data for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, NY 11692. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,625
Estimated property tax: $8,134
Tax assessor's market value: $1,022,000
Assessed value: $61,320
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,022,000 $61,320 $38,429 19.843% $9,486 $7,625 +7.20%
2024/25 $967,000 $58,020 $35,415 20.085% $9,530 $7,113 +18.74%
2023/24 $1,064,000 $63,840 $29,826 20.085% $8,990 $5,991 +13.75%
2022/23 $992,000 $59,520 $25,932 20.309% $8,576 $5,267 +11.37%
2021/22 $822,000 $49,320 $23,690 19.963% $7,952 $4,729 +5.09%

Permits for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne

The complete history of permits filed for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/01/2019 Alteration
06/28/2011 Alteration type 2
06/28/2011 Alteration type 2
06/23/2010 Alteration type 2
06/23/2010 Alteration type 2
06/17/2009 New building
06/17/2009 New building
06/17/2009 New building
06/17/2009 New building
06/17/2009 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 63-18 Beach Front Road, Arverne with a free account.
Sign up

Arverne Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arverne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arverne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$650,000
13% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$311
-37.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 67th St & Rockaway Frwy at SW Corner