New York City  »  2233 Boller Ave

2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information

2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2233 Boller Avenue
Neighborhood Co-OP City
Zip code 10475
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05134-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 01/28/2022
Purchase price $925,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,193

Lot & Building Information for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,325
Lot dimensions 35 ft x 95 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,290
Building dimensions 20 ft x 57 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2015
Frontage(s) Boller Avenue (wide)
Stillwell Avenue (wide)
Palmer Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.00 Miles
Closest fire station 0.66 Miles

Other Property Data for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475?

2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,020, the tax amount paid for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 is $8,893. For the next year, the tax amount for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 is estimated at $9,193.

When was 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 was last sold in 01/28/2022 for $925,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475
Find out who owns 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $925,000
12/14/2016 $789,000
10/31/2014 $55,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022022500034001)
01/28/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022022401370003)
01/28/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
(2022022401370002)
12/27/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
(2022022401370001)
12/14/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017010401593002)
12/14/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed
(2017010401593001)
03/26/2015 - D
04/29/2015 - R
Certificate
(2015040900385002)
03/25/2015 - D
04/29/2015 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2015040900385001)
10/31/2014 - D
11/10/2014 - R
Deed
(2014110400435001)
02/21/1990 - R Deed
(2060000773006)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,893
Estimated property tax: $9,193
Tax assessor's market value: $1,017,000
Assessed value: $61,020

Assessment History for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,017,000 $61,020 $44,818 19.843% $8,893 $8,893 +4.72%
2024/25 $992,000 $59,520 $42,281 20.085% $8,492 $8,492 +6.00%
2023/24 $858,000 $51,480 $39,888 20.085% $8,012 $8,012 +2.17%
2022/23 $748,000 $44,880 $38,611 20.309% $7,842 $7,842 +1.73%
2021/22 $785,000 $47,100 $38,611 19.963% $7,708 $7,708 -1.93%

Permits for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/01/2015 Alteration type 2
12/30/2014 New building
12/29/2014 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2233 Boller Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Co-OP City Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Co-OP City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Co-OP City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$500,000
Median Price/Sqft
$526
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.557
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Palmer Av/Stillwell Av
Line BX29
Distance (miles) 0.045

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)