New York City  »  10013  »  Reade St  »  104 Reade St

104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information

104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Reade Street
Secondary address 104-108 Reade St
Neighborhood TriBeCa
Zip code 10013
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 00146-7503

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Reade Street, New York

Tax class

Lot & Building Information for 104 Reade Street, New York

Lot sq. ft. 4,610
Lot dimensions 75.17 ft x 61.42 ft
Property type Special Condominium Billing Lot (R0)
Building sqft 24,130
Building dimensions 75 ft x 62 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1998
Frontage(s) Reade Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street West Broadway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 104 Reade Street, New York

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 9
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.10 Miles

Other Property Data for 104 Reade Street, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 104-108 Reade St, New York, NY 10013

About 104 Reade Street, New York

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013?

104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1920 and has a total of 24,130 square feet.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 9 residential unit(s) and 1 commercial spaces.

Ownership Information for 104 Reade Street, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013
Find out who owns 104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 104 Reade Street, New York, NY 10013
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Reade Street, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Reade Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Reade Street, New York

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 104 Reade Street, New York

Data not available for this property.

Permits for 104 Reade Street, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 104 Reade Street, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.