New York City  »  11233  »  Ralph Ave  »  332 Ralph Ave

332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233 Property Information

332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Ralph Avenue
Neighborhood Bedford-Stuyvesant
Zip code 11233
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01714-0022

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,086

Lot & Building Information for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 4,620
Lot dimensions 44 ft x 105 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) Ralph Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 16
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.45 Miles
Closest fire station 0.19 Miles

Other Property Data for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233?

The current market value is $511,000.

Ownership Information for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233
Find out who owns 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed, Other
(2005120100928001)
07/17/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3490008768049)
11/22/2000 - R Mortgage
(3190007415619)
11/22/2000 - R Deed
(3170007417717)
11/22/2000 - R Deed
(3090007417709)
10/11/2000 - D
08/30/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011081600850001)
08/31/1977 - R Deed
(37730094200005)
06/19/1975 - D
06/19/1975 - R
Deed
(BK_7530078600134)
06/19/1975 - D
06/19/1975 - R
Deed
(37530078600134)
12/31/1968 - R Mortgage
(36830030001530)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,086
Estimated property tax: $5,086
Tax assessor's market value: $511,000
Assessed value: $30,660

Assessment History for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $511,000 $30,660 $25,632 19.843% $5,086 $5,086 -0.46%
2024/25 $528,000 $31,680 $25,441 20.085% $5,110 $5,110 +6.00%
2023/24 $499,000 $29,940 $24,001 20.085% $4,821 $4,821 +4.83%
2022/23 $384,000 $23,040 $22,642 20.309% $4,598 $4,598 +7.84%
2021/22 $356,000 $21,360 $21,360 19.963% $4,264 $4,264 -9.95%

Permits for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/25/2024 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$840,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$903
1.2% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Ralph Ave & Fulton St at SE Corner
Station lines A-C
Distance (miles) 0.073
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ralph Av/Herkimer St
Line B47
Distance (miles) 0.026

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 40 George W Carver 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.17
P.S. 40 George W Carver 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.17
P.S. 28 The Warren Prep Academy NR No Public PK, K-5 87 0.17
P.S. 21 Crispus Attucks 6 No Public PK, K-5 470 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Eagle Academy for Young Men II 6 No Public 6-12 599 0.29
Ocean Hill Collegiate Charter School 7 No Charter K-9 411 0.29
Ronald Edmonds Learning Center Ii 6 No Public 6-8 135 0.34
P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway 4 No Public PK, K-8 280 0.39
Brooklyn Green School (The) 5 No Public 6-8 191 0.40

Nearest high schools

Boys and Girls High School 2 Yes Public 9-12 403 0.54
Eagle Academy for Young Men II 6 No Public 6-12 599 0.29
Brooklyn Collegiate A College Board School 3 No Public 9-12 413 0.51
Achievement First Brownsville Charter School 6 No Charter K-12 1,057 0.51
NELSON MANDELA HIGH SCHOOL 4 No Public 9-12 133 0.54

Neighbors for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 332 Ralph Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11233.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
808 Herkimer St, Brooklyn
652 Flushing Ave, Brooklyn 1,960 08/08/2018 $1,500,000
711 B Myrtle Ave, Brooklyn 3,420 01/19/1977
54 Buffalo Ave, Brooklyn 3,139 05/09/2025 $2,922,223
201 Ellery St, Brooklyn 1,944 12/14/2017
944 Herkimer St, Brooklyn 3,102 06/21/2011 $350,000
707 A Myrtle Ave, Brooklyn 3,600 05/26/2012
868 Herkimer St, Brooklyn 04/24/2017 $180,000
1 Hunterfly Pl, Brooklyn 10/14/1988
26 Suydam Pl, Brooklyn 2,412 11/20/2018 $1,540,000
141 Hopkins St, Brooklyn 1,960 12/28/1994
108 Martin L King Pl, Brooklyn 8,130 07/29/2019 $2,500,000
47 A Vernon Ave, Brooklyn 2,692 10/19/2021
35 A Vernon Ave, Brooklyn 2,960 05/13/1997
798 Myrtle Ave, Brooklyn 02/03/1971
948 Herkimer St, Brooklyn 4,437 10/28/2021 $1,750,000
17 A Suydam Pl, Brooklyn 2,940 06/09/2014 $850,000
3 Hunterfly Pl, Brooklyn 05/28/1986
5 Hunterfly Pl, Brooklyn 05/28/1986