New York City  »  11208  »  Logan St  »  433 Logan St

433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Logan Street
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04209-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 04/28/2023
Purchase price $1
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,774

Lot & Building Information for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 21.25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Two Family (B9)
Building sqft 2,020
Building dimensions 20 ft x 37 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2003
Frontage(s) Logan Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Fountain Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.39 Miles
Closest fire station 0.20 Miles

Other Property Data for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,100, the tax amount paid for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is $6,774. For the next year, the tax amount for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is estimated at $6,774.

When was 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 last sold and what was the last sale price?

433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was last sold in 04/28/2023 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2023 $1
02/10/2005 $302,954
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023080400505001)
04/28/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Deed
(2023051200796001)
07/12/2016 - D
07/21/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016071800164001)
06/27/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Agreement
(2016071900308003)
06/27/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016071900308002)
06/03/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2016071900308004)
05/06/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016071900308001)
08/16/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013082600493001)
10/08/2012 - D
10/19/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012101500130001)
10/03/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006101100821001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,775
Estimated property tax: $6,774
Tax assessor's market value: $735,000
Assessed value: $44,100
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $735,000 $44,100 $34,142 19.843% $7,057 $6,775 -0.65%
2024/25 $847,000 $50,820 $33,952 20.085% $7,088 $6,819 +15.81%
2023/24 $749,000 $44,940 $29,317 20.085% $6,687 $5,888 +14.51%
2022/23 $643,000 $38,580 $25,320 20.309% $6,379 $5,142 +20.99%
2021/22 $688,000 $41,280 $21,289 19.963% $5,916 $4,250 +6.19%

Permits for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 433 Logan Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$610,000
27.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$478
29.3% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Euclid Ave & Pitkin Ave at NW Corner
Station lines A-C
Distance (miles) 0.21
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Pitkin Av /Logan St
Distance (miles) 0.057

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 345 Patrolman Robert Bolden 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 517 0.21