New York City  »  11208  »  Linden Blvd  »  2661 Linden Blvd

2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2661 Linden Boulevard
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04465-0041

Sales & Tax Overview for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

Purchase date 05/10/2011
Purchase price $250,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $420

Lot & Building Information for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,000
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 10 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) Linden Boulevard (narrow)
Autumn Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Lincoln Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.78 Miles
Closest fire station 0.03 Miles

Other Property Data for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

The current market value is $91,000.

Ownership Information for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2011 $250,000
02/08/2005 $150,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2014 - D
04/16/2014 - R
Certificate
(2014041100080002)
04/10/2014 - D
04/16/2014 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2014041100080001)
05/10/2011 - D
06/03/2011 - R
Deed
(2011052501234001)
11/07/2005 - D
12/15/2005 - R
Deed
(2005121202074001)
04/29/2005 - D
05/23/2005 - R
Deed, Other
(2005051700700001)
02/08/2005 - D
03/10/2005 - R
Deed
(2005022201375001)
02/08/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed
(2005022201147001)
03/04/1998 - R Sundry Miscellaneous
(3130005964813)
07/24/1997 - D
09/25/1997 - R
Deed
(3510005771751)
06/24/1997 - D
09/25/1997 - R
Deed
(3860005771786)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $398
Estimated property tax: $420
Tax assessor's market value: $91,000
Assessed value: $5,460

Assessment History for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $91,000 $5,460 $2,004 19.843% $398 $398 +4.42%
2024/25 $82,000 $4,920 $1,896 20.085% $381 $381 +5.98%
2023/24 $86,000 $5,160 $1,789 20.085% $359 $359 -1.10%
2022/23 $90,000 $5,400 $1,789 20.309% $363 $363 +2.93%
2021/22 $85,000 $5,100 $1,766 19.963% $353 $353 +0.44%

Permits for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/17/2014 Alteration type 3
03/31/2014 New building
10/23/2013 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$555,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
11% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Euclid Ave & Pitkin Ave at SE Corner
Station lines A-C
Distance (miles) 0.511
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Linden Bl/Autumn Av
Line B20
Distance (miles) 0.024

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 224 Hale A Woodruff 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 282 0.32
P.S. 224 Hale A Woodruff 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 282 0.32
Brooklyn Scholars Charter School 6 No Charter K-8 717 0.06
P.S. 159 Isaac Pitkin 4 No Public PK, K-5 611 0.50
P.S. 159 Isaac Pitkin 4 No Public PK, K-5 611 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Van Siclen Community Middle School 3 Yes Public 6-8 221 1.20
Robert F Kennedy Incentive Pro NR No Private 6-8 0 0.05
Brooklyn Scholars Charter School 6 No Charter K-8 717 0.06
Jhs 218 James P Sinnott 4 No Public 6-8 305 0.44
Achievement First Aspire Charter 6 No Charter K-9 775 0.56

Nearest high schools

The School For Classics: An Academy Of Thinkers 2 No Public 9-12 269 0.44
Transit Tech Career and Technical Education High School 4 No Public 9-12 805 0.82
Academy for Young Writers 5 No Public 6-12 483 0.91
Spring Creek Community School 3 No Public 6-12 468 0.92
Followers of Jesus School NR No Private 1-12 36 1.06

Neighbors for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2661 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 07/15/1966
789 Shepherd Ave, Brooklyn 3,465 10/14/2015
773 Shepherd Ave, Brooklyn 08/25/2020
491 Milford St, Brooklyn 3,087 04/22/2016 $620,000
555 Montauk Ave, Brooklyn 12/23/2021 $150,000
727 Crescent St, Brooklyn 2,000 08/15/2012
720 Crescent St, Brooklyn 1,716 12/21/2019
711 Euclid Ave, Brooklyn 2,640 07/26/2012
108 78th St, Brooklyn 1,360 02/20/1997
327 Amber St, Brooklyn 03/25/2016 $105,000
723 Crescent St, Brooklyn 2,000 04/01/2011
735 Crescent St, Brooklyn 2,000 12/30/2008 $349,000
647 Pine St, Brooklyn 01/24/2025 $871,886
797 Shepherd Ave, Brooklyn 3,465 08/09/2006 $350,000
721 Crescent St, Brooklyn 2,000 02/28/2022
273 Holly St, Brooklyn 08/20/2004 $24,000
723 Logan St, Brooklyn 2,890 12/15/2017 $725,000
2839 Linden Blvd, Brooklyn 2,080 03/26/2015
729 Crescent St, Brooklyn 2,000 02/23/2022