New York City  »  10472  »  Thieriot Ave  »  1322 Thieriot Ave

1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 Property Information

1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1322 Thieriot Avenue
Neighborhood Park Versailles - Bronx River
Zip code 10472
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03879-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,478

Lot & Building Information for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,156
Building dimensions 22 ft x 49 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) Thieriot Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Leland Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 12
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.72 Miles
Closest fire station 0.70 Miles

Other Property Data for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472?

1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,120, the tax amount paid for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 is $6,095. For the next year, the tax amount for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 is estimated at $6,478.

When was 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 last sold?

1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 was last sold in 11/24/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472
Find out who owns 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Deed
(2025112500346001)
12/18/2015 - D
12/31/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015122900177001)
03/09/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012032000963002)
03/09/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012032000963001)
02/27/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2012032000963003)
09/03/2004 - D
10/05/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004091400644003)
09/03/2004 - D
10/05/2004 - R
Agreement
(2004091400644002)
09/03/2004 - D
10/05/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004091400644001)
12/20/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2740008943674)
12/19/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2390008941739)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,096
Estimated property tax: $6,478
Tax assessor's market value: $902,000
Assessed value: $54,120
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $902,000 $54,120 $30,721 19.843% $6,378 $6,096 +3.78%
2024/25 $757,000 $45,420 $29,246 20.085% $6,143 $5,874 +0.21%
2023/24 $731,000 $43,860 $29,186 20.085% $6,143 $5,862 +3.66%
2022/23 $614,000 $36,840 $27,844 20.309% $5,951 $5,655 +5.11%
2021/22 $581,000 $34,860 $26,951 19.963% $5,668 $5,380 +0.75%

Permits for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1322 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Park Versailles - Bronx River so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Park Versailles - Bronx River and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$195,000
14.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station St Lawrence Ave & Westchester Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.171
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Westchester Av/Thieriot Av
Line BX4A
Distance (miles) 0.049

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 47 John Randolph 3 Yes Public K-5 796 0.14
Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 178 0.27