334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 334 77th Street #3L |
| Neighborhood | Bay Ridge |
| Zip code | 11209 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05960-1005 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 04/26/2013 |
| Purchase price | $435,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,886 |
Lot & Building Information for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 4,373 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning & Use for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.67 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.59 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 3L |
| Square feet | 1,152 |
| Condo complex | 300600 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Other Property Data for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,159, the tax amount paid for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is $4,744. For the next year, the tax amount for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is estimated at $4,886.
When was 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209 last sold?334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was last sold in 09/21/2016.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 | $435,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,744 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,886 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,185,989 |
| Assessed value: | $71,159 |
Assessment History for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,185,989 | $71,159 | $23,910 | 19.843% | $4,744 | $4,744 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $936,793 | $56,208 | $23,909 | 20.085% | $4,802 | $4,802 | +3.70% |
| 2023/24 | $1,105,303 | $66,318 | $23,056 | 20.085% | $4,631 | $4,631 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,019,048 | $61,143 | $21,751 | 20.309% | $4,417 | $4,417 | +7.82% |
| 2021/22 | $933,113 | $55,987 | $20,521 | 19.963% | $4,097 | $4,097 | -2.29% |
Permits for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 4th Ave & 77th St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | 3 Av/78 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.055 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Ridge Preparatory School | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 375 | 0.17 |
| Holy Angels Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 152 | 0.18 |
| Holy Angels Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 152 | 0.18 |
| St Anselm Elementary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.29 |
| St Anselm Elementary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Ridge Preparatory School | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 375 | 0.17 |
| Holy Angels Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 152 | 0.18 |
| St Anselm Elementary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.29 |
| Is 30 Mary White Ovington | 5 | No | Public | K-8 | 911 | 0.32 |
| Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.34 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Ridge Preparatory School | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 375 | 0.17 |
| Adelphi Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.46 |
| High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 1,273 | 0.55 |
| Fort Hamilton High School | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 3,925 | 0.65 |
| Xaverian High School | NR | No | Private | 6-12 | 1,537 | 0.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 334 77th Street #3L, Brooklyn, NY 11209.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 247 80th St, Brooklyn | 2,523 | 08/14/2001 | |
| 362 80th St, Brooklyn | 2,560 | 03/22/1999 | |
| 168 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 5,707 | 03/24/1997 | |
| 514 81st St, Brooklyn | 2,745 | 10/03/1979 | |
| 7725 Shore Rd, Brooklyn | 2,112 | 08/30/2013 | $1,400,000 |
| 580 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 2,344 | 07/21/1967 | |
| 74 80th St, Brooklyn | 07/01/2009 | $2,525,000 | |
| 201 77th St, Brooklyn | 09/01/2022 | ||
| 43 77th St, Brooklyn | 2,250 | 05/29/2024 | $1,900,000 |
| 615 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 3,120 | 08/10/2012 | |
| 84 79th St, Brooklyn | 10/28/1995 | ||
| 235 80th St, Brooklyn | 2,662 | 04/18/2023 | |
| 1060 79th St, Brooklyn | 04/02/1997 | ||
| 8023 10th Ave, Brooklyn | 1,588 | 10/04/2012 | |
| 332 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 2,592 | 09/18/2009 | |
| 7522 3rd Ave, Brooklyn | 2,970 | 12/16/1986 | |
| 164 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 5,707 | 11/25/2015 | |
| 441 78th St, Brooklyn | 3,174 | 04/16/2014 | |
| 8009 3rd Ave, Brooklyn | 3,000 | 10/05/2021 | $1,650,000 |
| 1061 A Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn | 1,916 | 10/31/2011 | $438,000 |