New York City  »  11214  »  Bay 46 St  »  108 Bay 46 St

108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information

108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Bay 46 Street
Neighborhood Gravesend
Zip code 11214
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06900-0059

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/12/2017
Purchase price $450,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,263

Lot & Building Information for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,933
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 96.67 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) Bay 46 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 27 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.08 Miles
Closest fire station 0.57 Miles

Other Property Data for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214?

The current market value is $379,000.

Ownership Information for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Find out who owns 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2017 $450,000
08/03/2015 $670,500
08/08/2005 $650,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
(2022032401079001)
09/06/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Certificate
(2017091400894002)
07/14/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2017091400894001)
01/24/2017 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2017020600061001)
01/12/2017 - D
01/30/2017 - R
Deed
(2017012601001001)
10/29/2015 - D
11/30/2015 - R
Correction Deed
(2015111700863001)
08/03/2015 - D
08/18/2015 - R
Deed
(2015080700083001)
01/07/2014 - D
02/07/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014020601085001)
08/05/2010 - D
08/18/2010 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2010081100369001)
09/10/2008 - D
09/23/2008 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2008091600468001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,229
Estimated property tax: $2,263
Tax assessor's market value: $379,000
Assessed value: $22,740

Assessment History for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $379,000 $22,740 $11,232 19.843% $2,229 $2,229 -1.20%
2024/25 $399,000 $23,940 $11,232 20.085% $2,256 $2,256 +5.88%
2023/24 $311,000 $18,660 $10,608 20.085% $2,131 $2,131 +4.83%
2022/23 $298,000 $17,880 $10,008 20.309% $2,033 $2,033 +7.14%
2021/22 $274,000 $16,440 $9,504 19.963% $1,897 $1,897 -3.70%

Permits for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/17/2019 Alteration
07/31/2017 New building
07/31/2017 Alteration type 3
06/19/2017 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 108 Bay 46 Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Gravesend Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gravesend so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Gravesend and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$670,000
26.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$761
15.6% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Stillwell Ave & Bay 50th St at SW Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.222
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Harway Av/27 Av
Line B64
Distance (miles) 0.065