1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information
1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1211 Wyatt Street |
| Neighborhood | West Farms |
| Zip code | 10460 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03908-0066 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 01/02/2009 |
| Purchase price | $3,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $75,508 |
Lot & Building Information for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 9,865 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9)
|
| Building sqft | 8,164 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1929 |
Zoning & Use for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 12 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 1.05 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.52 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx, NY 10460 has a total of 8,164 square feet and a current price per square foot of $428.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx, NY 10460?1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx, NY 10460 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,777,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2009 | $3,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1211 Wyatt Street, Bronx, NY 10460. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $63,422 |
| Estimated property tax: | $75,508 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,777,000 |