New York City  »  11102  »  14th St  »  3056 14th St

30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102 Property Information

30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30-56 14th Street
Secondary address 30 14th St
Neighborhood Old Astoria
Zip code 11102
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00516-0109

Sales & Tax Overview for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

Purchase date 12/18/2020
Purchase price $470,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,620

Lot & Building Information for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

Lot sqft 8,330
Lot dimensions 8.17 ft x 200 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Building dimensions 50 ft x 25 ft
Frontage(s) 14 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.80 Miles
Closest fire station 0.16 Miles

Other Property Data for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 30 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 32 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 34 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 36 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 38 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 40 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 42 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 44 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 46 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 48 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 50 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 52 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 54 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 56 14th St, Astoria, NY 11102

About 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

What is the market value of 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102?

The current market value is $1,504,000.

Ownership Information for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102
Find out who owns 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $470,000
11/10/2011 $1,125,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021010400997003)
12/18/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2021010400997002)
12/18/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed
(2021010400997001)
12/18/2019 - D
12/30/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2019122300718002)
12/18/2019 - D
12/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019122300718001)
05/11/2015 - D
05/29/2015 - R
Deed
(2015051900783001)
06/20/2013 - R UCC3 Termination
(2013053000682003)
05/30/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2013053000682002)
05/30/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013053000682001)
12/14/2011 - R Initial UCC1
(2011112800857003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

Access detailed property tax data for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, NY 11102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,906
Estimated property tax: $12,620
Tax assessor's market value: $1,504,000
Assessed value: $90,240

Assessment History for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,504,000 $90,240 $60,000 19.843% $11,906 $11,906 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,157,000 $69,420 $56,604 20.085% $11,369 $11,369 +6.00%
2023/24 $890,000 $53,400 $53,400 20.085% $10,725 $10,725 -71.14%
2022/23 $1,179,000 $530,550 $349,050 10.646% $37,160 $37,160 +29.42%
2021/22 $1,025,000 $461,250 $266,970 10.755% $28,713 $28,713 +35.09%

Permits for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria

The complete history of permits filed for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/06/2023 Alteration
02/28/2022 Full demolition
02/28/2022 Full demolition
06/22/2021 Full demolition
06/22/2021 Full demolition
05/15/2021 New building
12/09/2015 Full demolition
12/07/2015 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 30-56 14th Street, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

Old Astoria Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Old Astoria so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Old Astoria and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$877,100
16.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,024
-6.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 31st St & 30th Ave at SW Corner