20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20-63 43rd Street |
| Secondary address | 20 43rd St |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00786-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $18,865 |
Lot & Building Information for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 5,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0) |
| Building sqft | 4,680 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Frontage(s) | 43 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 21 Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.78 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
Other Property Data for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 20 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 22 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 24 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 26 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 28 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 30 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 32 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 34 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 36 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 38 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 40 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 42 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 44 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 46 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 48 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 50 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 52 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 54 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 56 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 58 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 60 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 62 43rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
About 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 1977 and has a total of 4,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $170,760, the tax amount paid for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 is $18,807. For the next year, the tax amount for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 is estimated at $18,865.
When was 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 last sold?20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 was last sold in 09/04/1970.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $18,807 |
| Estimated property tax: | $18,865 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,846,000 |
| Assessed value: | $170,760 |
Assessment History for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $2,846,000 | $170,760 | $94,781 | 19.843% | $18,807 | $18,807 | +1.38% |
| 2024/25 | $2,423,000 | $145,380 | $92,364 | 20.085% | $18,551 | $18,551 | +4.30% |
| 2023/24 | $2,870,000 | $172,200 | $88,560 | 20.085% | $17,787 | $17,787 | +4.29% |
| 2022/23 | $2,756,000 | $165,360 | $83,982 | 20.309% | $17,056 | $17,056 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $2,702,000 | $162,120 | $79,229 | 19.963% | $15,816 | $15,816 | -4.85% |
Permits for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 20-63 43rd Street, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Ditmars - Steinway Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmars - Steinway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmars - Steinway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & 23rd Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.584 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|