41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41-13 21st Avenue |
| Secondary address | 41-13 Garage 21st Ave |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00798-0061 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,555 |
Lot & Building Information for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,100 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Family Brick (B1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,938 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | 21 Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.73 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 41-13 Garage 21st Ave, Astoria, NY 11105
About 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $79,920, the tax amount paid for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 is $4,281. For the next year, the tax amount for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 is estimated at $4,555.
When was 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 last sold?41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 was last sold in 06/12/1980.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,282 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,555 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,332,000 |
| Assessed value: | $79,920 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,332,000 | $79,920 | $21,578 | 19.843% | $9,127 | $4,282 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,291,000 | $77,460 | $20,357 | 20.085% | $8,716 | $4,089 | +4.39% |
| 2023/24 | $1,517,000 | $91,020 | $19,501 | 20.085% | $8,396 | $3,917 | -0.80% |
| 2022/23 | $1,327,000 | $79,620 | $19,441 | 20.309% | $8,490 | $3,948 | +4.78% |
| 2021/22 | $1,322,000 | $79,320 | $18,875 | 19.963% | $8,111 | $3,768 | +0.84% |
Permits for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 41-13 21st Avenue, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Ditmars - Steinway Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmars - Steinway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmars - Steinway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & 23rd Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.499 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||