23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23-95 32nd Street |
| Secondary address | 23 32nd St |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00835-0081 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
| Purchase date | 08/24/2010 |
| Purchase price | $740,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,784 |
Lot & Building Information for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 1,300 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Attached garage |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Frontage(s) | 32 Street (narrow) 24 Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.17 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.23 Miles |
Other Property Data for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 23 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 25 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 27 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 29 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 31 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 33 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 35 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 37 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 39 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 41 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 43 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 45 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 47 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 49 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 51 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 53 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 55 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 57 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 59 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 61 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 63 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 65 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 67 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 69 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 71 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 73 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 75 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 77 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 79 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 81 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 83 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 85 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 87 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 89 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 91 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 93 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 95 32nd St, Astoria, NY 11105
About 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $79,860, the tax amount paid for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 is $10,173. For the next year, the tax amount for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 is estimated at $10,784.
When was 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 last sold and what was the last sale price?23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105 was last sold in 08/24/2010 for $740,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2010 | $740,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,174 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,784 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,331,000 |
| Assessed value: | $79,860 |
Assessment History for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,331,000 | $79,860 | $51,272 | 19.843% | $10,174 | $10,174 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,294,000 | $77,640 | $48,371 | 20.085% | $9,715 | $9,715 | +2.10% |
| 2023/24 | $1,171,000 | $70,260 | $47,376 | 20.085% | $9,515 | $9,515 | +2.33% |
| 2022/23 | $1,230,000 | $73,800 | $45,785 | 20.309% | $9,298 | $9,298 | +2.85% |
| 2021/22 | $1,206,000 | $72,360 | $45,290 | 19.963% | $9,041 | $9,041 | +0.55% |
Permits for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 23-95 32nd Street, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Ditmars - Steinway Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmars - Steinway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmars - Steinway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & Hoyt Ave North at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.143 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|