New York City  »  10460  »  Guerlain St  »  1871 Guerlain St

1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information

1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1871 Guerlain Street
Neighborhood Park Versailles - Bronx River
Zip code 10460
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03927-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

Purchase date 04/27/2015
Purchase price $457,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,893

Lot & Building Information for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Year built 1976
Year last altered 2011
Frontage(s) Guerlain Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street White Plains Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 12
Community district 9
Closest police station 1.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.43 Miles

Other Property Data for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460?

1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 was built in 1976 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,920, the tax amount paid for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 is $7,893. For the next year, the tax amount for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 is estimated at $7,893.

When was 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 last sold?

1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460 was last sold in 12/14/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460
Find out who owns 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2015 $457,000
01/18/2005 $430,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed
(2017010400403001)
05/19/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015052000085001)
04/27/2015 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed
(2015043001183001)
05/10/2007 - D
06/04/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007051601613001)
05/01/2007 - D
05/18/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007050701255001)
08/07/2006 - D
08/16/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006080701256003)
02/05/2005 - D
02/24/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005020801075001)
01/18/2005 - D
02/02/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005012101651003)
01/18/2005 - D
02/02/2005 - R
Deed
(2005012101651002)
09/13/2004 - D
02/02/2005 - R
Deed
(2005012101651001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, NY 10460. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,894
Estimated property tax: $7,893
Tax assessor's market value: $1,032,000
Assessed value: $61,920

Assessment History for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,032,000 $61,920 $39,780 19.843% $7,894 $7,894 -0.63%
2024/25 $907,000 $54,420 $39,548 20.085% $7,943 $7,943 +4.55%
2023/24 $784,000 $47,040 $37,826 20.085% $7,597 $7,597 +3.33%
2022/23 $659,000 $39,540 $36,202 20.309% $7,352 $7,352 +44.08%
2021/22 $510,000 $30,600 $25,560 19.963% $5,103 $5,103 -5.13%

Permits for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/10/2011 Alteration type 1
01/04/2011 Alteration type 1
04/23/2007 Alteration type 1
04/11/2007 Alteration type 1
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1871 Guerlain Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Park Versailles - Bronx River Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Park Versailles - Bronx River so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Park Versailles - Bronx River and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$135,000
Median Price/Sqft
$260
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Morris Park Ave & 180th St at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.449
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name White Plains Rd/Guerlain St
Line BX39