Orange County  »  10992  »  Bull Rd  »  8 Bull Rd

8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 103-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Sale date 09/11/2015
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,353

Lot & Building Information for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 1,506
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.326
Lot dimensions 112 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 112
Depth 135
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $7,352.

When was 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 09/11/2015 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2015 $225,000

Title Documents for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/17/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/11/2015 - D
09/17/2015 - R
Deed
08/26/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/11/2003 - D
08/25/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,353
Market value $405,300
Assessed value $35,500

Assessment History for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,400 $35,500 207.12 $7,353 +814.03%
2024 $341,700 $35,500 22.66 $804 -15.13%
2023 $278,400 $35,500 26.7 $948 -14.56%
2022 $244,500 $35,500 31.25 $1,109 -0.54%
2021 $240,700 $35,500 31.42 $1,115 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bull Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 0.14
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 0.62
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 0.62
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 0.83
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.82
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.82
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 6.07
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 6.34

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.01
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.82
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.82
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 4.64