Orange County  »  10992  »  E Main St  »  39 E Main St

39 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 113-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Sale date 09/26/2014
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.119
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 204

Other Property Data for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville

What is the market value of 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

The current market value is $44,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2014 $60,000
09/24/2014 $90,000
09/23/2014 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2014 - D
10/17/2014 - R
Deed
09/24/2014 - D
10/17/2014 - R
Deed
09/23/2014 - D
10/17/2014 - R
Deed
07/08/1993 - D
07/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $808
Current property tax $0
Market value $44,500
Assessed value $3,900

Assessment History for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $40,600 $3,900 207.12 $808 +814.03%
2024 $37,500 $3,900 22.66 $88 -15.13%
2023 $30,600 $3,900 26.7 $104 -14.56%
2022 $26,900 $3,900 31.25 $122 -0.54%
2021 $26,400 $3,900 31.42 $123 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 East Main Street, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 0.23
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 0.23
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.35
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 0.33
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.43
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.44
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 6.00
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 6.00

Nearest high schools