Orange County  »  10992  »  E Main St  »  87 E Main St

87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 114-1-11.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Sale date 12/03/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,199

Lot & Building Information for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Building sqft 2,724
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.603
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 368 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 368
Year built 1947
Year last altered 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

How many sq. ft. does 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 has a total of 2,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $672,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2021 $400,000
01/15/2010 $445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/03/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/03/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed
02/27/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
02/27/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/08/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Deed
01/15/2010 - D
01/28/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,199
Market value $672,400
Assessed value $58,900

Assessment History for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,900 $58,900 207.12 $12,199 +814.03%
2024 $566,900 $58,900 22.66 $1,335 -15.13%
2023 $462,000 $58,900 26.7 $1,573 -14.56%
2022 $405,600 $58,900 31.25 $1,841 -0.54%
2021 $399,300 $58,900 31.42 $1,851 -5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,843
Median age 36.2
Average household income $138,813
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,154
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Here are the neighbors for 87 East Main Street, Washingtonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 E Main St, Washingtonville 1,655 02/26/2020 $313,000
89 E Main St, Washingtonville 10,203
109 E Main St, Washingtonville 1,469 05/09/2017 $200,000
115 E Main St, Washingtonville 1,521 11/09/2020
1 South St, Washingtonville 2,612 05/10/2010 $278,000
81 E Main St, Washingtonville 974 10/16/2023
5 Depot St, Washingtonville
111 E Main St, Washingtonville 1,788 09/12/2023 $425,000
117 E Main St, Washingtonville 1,464