Orange County  »  10992  »  Cardinal Dr  »  32 Cardinal Dr

32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 120-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville

Sale date 08/17/2018
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,968

Lot & Building Information for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville

Building sqft 2,043
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,300, the tax amount paid for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $8,968.

When was 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 08/17/2018 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2018 $270,000
03/03/2017 $339,053
09/24/2010 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/17/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deed
03/03/2017 - D
03/22/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/24/2010 - D
10/07/2010 - R
Deed
03/18/2010 - D
03/25/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,968
Market value $494,300
Assessed value $43,300

Assessment History for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,600 $43,300 207.12 $8,968 +814.03%
2024 $416,700 $43,300 22.66 $981 -15.13%
2023 $339,600 $43,300 26.7 $1,156 -14.56%
2022 $298,200 $43,300 31.25 $1,353 +0.15%
2021 $291,500 $43,000 31.42 $1,351 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Cardinal Drive, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 0.48
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 0.48
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.51
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.15
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.42
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.42
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.90
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.90

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.26
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.42
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.42
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 4.17