Orange County  »  10992  »  Belvoir Dr  »  1 Belvoir Dr

1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 125-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville

Sale date 09/23/2024
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,513

Lot & Building Information for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville

Building sqft 1,776
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.267
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 127
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $8,512.

When was 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 09/23/2024 for $505,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2024 $505,000
04/04/2003 $265,000
03/28/1997 $124,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/23/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/23/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Deed
12/12/2020 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/12/2020 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/04/2003 - D
06/16/2003 - R
Deed
03/28/1997 - D
04/01/1997 - R
Deed
12/20/1996 - D
01/08/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,513
Market value $469,200
Assessed value $41,100

Assessment History for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,700 $41,100 207.12 $8,513 +814.03%
2024 $395,600 $41,100 22.66 $931 -15.13%
2023 $322,400 $41,100 26.7 $1,097 -14.56%
2022 $283,100 $41,100 31.25 $1,284 -0.54%
2021 $278,600 $41,100 31.42 $1,291 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Belvoir Drive, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 0.20
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 0.20
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.24
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 0.91
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.24
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.25
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 6.03
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 6.07

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.05
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.24
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.25
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 4.33