4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville |
| Zip code | 10992 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Neighborhood | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 1-1-16.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville
| Sale date | 03/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $638,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,706 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville
| Building sqft | 3,043 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
Other Property Data for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville
- • Improvements for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville
4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,043 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $14,705.
When was 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 03/21/2023 for $638,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,706 |
| Market value | $810,500 |
| Assessed value | $71,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738,800 | $71,000 | 207.12 | $14,706 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $683,349 | $71,000 | 22.66 | $1,609 | -18.57% |
| 2023 | $580,400 | $74,000 | 26.7 | $1,976 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $509,600 | $74,000 | 31.25 | $2,313 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $501,700 | $74,000 | 31.42 | $2,325 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fountayne Court, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 1.10 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 1.10 |
| Taft Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 575 | 1.29 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 0.77 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 3.64 |
| Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 23 | 3.65 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 6.36 |