Orange County  »  10992  »  Bull Rd  »  57 Bull Rd

57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 2-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Current property tax $13,484

Lot & Building Information for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,100, the tax amount paid for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $14,104.

When was 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold?

57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 11/12/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,105
Current property tax $13,484
Market value $777,400
Assessed value $68,100

Assessment History for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $708,600 $68,100 207.12 $14,105 +814.03%
2024 $655,400 $68,100 22.66 $1,543 -15.13%
2023 $534,100 $68,100 26.7 $1,818 -14.56%
2022 $469,000 $68,100 31.25 $2,128 -0.54%
2021 $461,700 $68,100 31.42 $2,140 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Bull Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 0.59
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 1.13
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 1.13
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.19
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.48
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.48
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 6.00
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 6.26

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.34
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.48