Orange County  »  12577  »  Route 94  »  2100 Route 94

2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills
Zip code 12577
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 3-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Property tax $11,226

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Building sqft 7,592
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

• • Improvements for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

How many square feet does 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 has a total of 7,592 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577?

2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $618,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,226
Market value $618,700
Assessed value $54,200

Assessment History for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,000 $54,200 207.12 $11,226 +814.03%
2024 $521,700 $54,200 22.66 $1,228 -15.13%
2023 $425,100 $54,200 26.7 $1,447 -14.56%
2022 $373,300 $54,200 31.25 $1,694 -0.54%
2021 $367,500 $54,200 31.42 $1,703 -5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,942
Median age 44.9
Average household income $152,986
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 771
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $381,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Here are the neighbors for 2100 Route 94, Salisbury Mills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2116 Route 94, Salisbury Mills 744 02/12/2021 $109,900
9 Madisyn Ave, Washingtonville 3,100 07/05/2023 $687,500
5 Josephine Dr, Washingtonville 2,088 11/14/2016
9 Josephine Dr, Washingtonville 3,020 03/13/2006
13 Josephine Dr, Washingtonville 2,284 04/03/2000 $244,900
3 Lake Rd, Salisbury Mills 2,256 09/26/2008 $326,877
15 Josephine Dr, Washingtonville 2,684 11/13/2019 $370,697