Orange County  »  10998  »  Toad Pasture Rd  »  116 Toad Pasture Rd

116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 7-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

Sale date 01/22/2009
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,066

Lot & Building Information for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

Building sqft 3,737
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.2
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

How many square feet does 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 has a total of 3,737 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $773,526.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2009 $500,000

Title Documents for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Deed
01/22/2009 - D
01/30/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,677
Current property tax $12,066
Market value $773,526
Assessed value $295,100

Assessment History for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $654,800 $275,000 42.9568 $11,813 +103.68%
2024 $624,300 $275,000 21.09 $5,800 -10.52%
2023 $562,400 $275,000 23.57 $6,482 -14.10%
2022 $473,300 $275,000 27.44 $7,546 -1.47%
2021 $458,300 $275,000 27.85 $7,659 -2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,889
Median age 41.2
Average household income $162,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 1,346
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown

Here are the neighbors for 116 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Toad Pasture Rd, Westtown 2,144 06/10/2008 $325,000
1452 Greenville Tpke, Port Jervis 5,854 01/18/2007 $1
89 Morgan Way, Port Jervis 3,280 03/31/2020 $525,000
92 Morgan Way, Port Jervis 2,938 02/16/2007 $442,500
2216 Greenville Tpke, Port Jervis 2,422 08/29/2025 $528,320
38 Morgan Way, Port Jervis 2,834 02/08/2007 $395,000
24 White Horse Rd, Middletown 3,840 01/06/2025 $649,900
83 Morgan Way, Port Jervis 3,029 01/08/2019 $390,000