Orange County  »  10992  »  Thompson Dr  »  25 Thompson Dr

25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 8-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville

Sale date 07/02/2012
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,601

Lot & Building Information for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville

Building sqft 1,472
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.914
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 402 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 402
Year built 1969
Year last altered 2014
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,700, the tax amount paid for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $7,601.

When was 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 07/02/2012 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2012 $175,000

Title Documents for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/16/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/02/2012 - D
07/06/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/30/2004 - D
02/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,601
Market value $419,000
Assessed value $36,700

Assessment History for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,900 $36,700 207.12 $7,601 +814.03%
2024 $353,200 $36,700 22.66 $832 -15.13%
2023 $287,800 $36,700 26.7 $980 -14.56%
2022 $252,800 $36,700 31.25 $1,147 -0.54%
2021 $248,800 $36,700 31.42 $1,153 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Thompson Drive, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 1.06
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 1.06
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.10
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.74
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.50
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.50
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 5.54
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 5.63

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.85
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.50
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.50