Orange County  »  10992  »  Route 94  »  2752 Route 94

2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 9-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

Sale date 07/25/2008
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,871

Lot & Building Information for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

Building sqft 2,612
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.7
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

How many sq. ft. does 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, NY 10992 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, NY 10992 has a total of 2,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $807,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2008 $550,000
04/28/1994 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2008 - D
07/29/2008 - R
Deed
08/11/2006 - D
08/30/2006 - R
Deed
04/28/1994 - D
05/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,643
Current property tax $12,871
Market value $807,100
Assessed value $70,700

Assessment History for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $735,700 $70,700 207.12 $14,643 +814.03%
2024 $680,500 $70,700 22.66 $1,602 -14.65%
2023 $551,400 $70,300 26.7 $1,877 -14.56%
2022 $484,200 $70,300 31.25 $2,197 -0.54%
2021 $476,600 $70,300 31.42 $2,209 -5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,843
Median age 36.2
Average household income $138,813
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,154
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville

Here are the neighbors for 2752 Route 94, Washingtonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2780 Route 94, Washingtonville 1,060 08/12/2015
40 Willow Creek Rd, Washingtonville 3,482 03/18/2024 $590,000
2796 Route 94, Washingtonville 1,840 12/02/2021 $10
50 Willow Creek Rd, Washingtonville 2,424 06/15/2022 $580,000
54 Willow Creek Rd, Washingtonville 3,324 09/25/2025
2736 Route 94, Washingtonville 1,886 05/05/2015
6 Fox Hollow Dr, Blooming Grove 3,948 11/23/2020 $630,000
12 Fox Hollow Dr, Blooming Grove 3,514
14 Fox Hollow Dr, Blooming Grove 3,716 08/28/1998 $368,000