Orange County  »  10992  »  Mountain Lodge Rd  »  5 Mountain Lodge Rd

5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 10-2-88.270

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Sale date 04/07/2017
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,297

Lot & Building Information for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 2,686
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.918
Lot dimensions 152 ft X 253 ft
Frontage 152
Depth 253
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $13,297.

When was 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 04/07/2017 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2017 $340,000
09/22/2004 $395,000
03/25/2004 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/20/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/07/2017 - D
04/13/2017 - R
Deed
09/22/2004 - D
11/01/2004 - R
Deed
03/25/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
02/17/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
08/30/2000 - D
01/24/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,297
Market value $732,900
Assessed value $64,200

Assessment History for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $668,100 $64,200 207.12 $13,297 +814.03%
2024 $617,900 $64,200 22.66 $1,455 -15.13%
2023 $503,500 $64,200 26.7 $1,714 -14.56%
2022 $442,100 $64,200 31.25 $2,006 -0.54%
2021 $435,300 $64,200 31.42 $2,017 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 0.64
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 0.64
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.00
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 0.78
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.30
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.30
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.15
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.15

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 0.69
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.30
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.30