Orange County  »  10992  »  Cranberry Rd  »  5 Cranberry Rd

5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 10-2-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville

Sale date 10/26/1995
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,877

Lot & Building Information for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 2,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $13,877.

When was 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 10/26/1995 for $235,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/1995 $235,000

Title Documents for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/01/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/18/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/26/1995 - D
11/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,877
Market value $764,800
Assessed value $67,000

Assessment History for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,200 $67,000 207.12 $13,877 +814.03%
2024 $644,900 $67,000 22.66 $1,518 -15.13%
2023 $525,500 $67,000 26.7 $1,789 -13.66%
2022 $456,600 $66,300 31.25 $2,072 -0.54%
2021 $449,500 $66,300 31.42 $2,083 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Cranberry Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.29
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.29
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.37
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.58
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.59
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.59
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.72
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.72

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.56
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.59
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.59