Orange County  »  10992  »  Horton Rd  »  64 Horton Rd

64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 18-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

Sale date 09/17/2012
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,381

Lot & Building Information for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 4,795
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.3
Year built 1957
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

How many square feet does 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 has a total of 4,795 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,123,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2012 $260,000

Title Documents for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/09/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/25/2023 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Deed
09/17/2012 - D
10/12/2012 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,381
Market value $1,123,300
Assessed value $98,400

Assessment History for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,023,900 $98,400 207.12 $20,381 +825.32%
2024 $935,500 $97,200 22.66 $2,203 -15.13%
2023 $762,400 $97,200 26.7 $2,595 -2.41%
2022 $586,100 $85,100 31.25 $2,659 -0.19%
2021 $574,900 $84,800 31.42 $2,664 -5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,843
Median age 36.2
Average household income $138,813
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,154
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville

Here are the neighbors for 64 Horton Road, Washingtonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Clove Rd, Salisbury Mills 2,672 02/04/2025
64 Shore Dr, Chester 1,677 09/30/2010 $420,000
62 Shore Dr, Chester 1,641 05/16/2000 $140,000
65 Horton Rd, Washingtonville 1,904 06/27/1995 $105,000
51-53 Horton Rd, Washingtonville 2,304 06/26/1998 $1
46 Farmingdale Rd, Chester 1,296 01/24/2018 $240,000
208 Clove Rd, Salisbury Mills 900 07/12/2021 $258,000
58 Farmingdale Rd, Chester 624 07/29/2010
180 Clove Rd, Salisbury Mills 2,866 03/24/2004 $380,000