Orange County  »  10914  »  Route 94  »  2874 Route 94

2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, NY 10914
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove
Zip code 10914
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 18-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $439,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,475

Lot & Building Information for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

Building sqft 4,400
Total sqft 5,360
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.358
Lot dimensions 169 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 169
Depth 100
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

• • Improvements for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

How many sq. ft. does 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 has a total of 4,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, NY 10914?

2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,018,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $439,000

Title Documents for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
10/18/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/04/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
02/04/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/21/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/10/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/10/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Deed
06/29/1994 - D
06/30/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, NY 10914. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,475
Market value $1,018,300
Assessed value $89,200

Assessment History for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $928,200 $89,200 207.12 $18,475 +814.03%
2024 $858,500 $89,200 22.66 $2,021 -15.13%
2023 $699,600 $89,200 26.7 $2,382 -14.56%
2022 $614,300 $89,200 31.25 $2,788 -0.54%
2021 $604,700 $89,200 31.42 $2,803 -5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,205
Median age 26.3
Average household income $142,809
Family households 95.7%
Occupied housing units 256
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 4.71
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $402,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove

Here are the neighbors for 2874 Route 94, Blooming Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Rena Marie Cir, Washingtonville 2,240 10/06/2021 $417,000
18 Tuthill Rd, Blooming Grove 1,508 05/12/2020
21 Tuthill Rd, Blooming Grove 1,966 03/02/2006 $375,000
22 Rena Marie Cir, Washingtonville 2,319 01/09/2024 $520,000
17 Heard Rd, Blooming Grove 996 01/21/2022 $297,500
88 Shore Dr, Chester 4,756 05/04/2023 $23,000,000
8 Menayas CT, Washingtonville 2,803 04/18/2023 $720,000
10 Rena Marie Cir, Washingtonville 3,403 11/22/2017 $303,000
20 Rena Marie Cir, Washingtonville 1,726 08/29/2016 $269,000