Orange County  »  10992  »  Mountain Lodge Rd  »  110 Mountain Lodge Rd

110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 20-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Property tax $11,329

Lot & Building Information for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 2,551
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,700, the tax amount paid for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $11,329.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/17/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/20/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,329
Market value $624,400
Assessed value $54,700

Assessment History for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $569,200 $54,700 207.12 $11,329 +814.03%
2024 $526,500 $54,700 22.66 $1,240 -15.13%
2023 $429,000 $54,700 26.7 $1,460 -3.64%
2022 $334,022 $48,500 31.25 $1,516 +1.98%
2021 $320,700 $47,300 31.42 $1,486 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Mountain Lodge Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.29
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.29
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.42
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.56
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.63
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.63
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.68
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.68

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.52
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.63
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.63