4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Neighborhood | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 21-4-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/17/2000 |
| Sale price | $141,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,670 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,534 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.275 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $35,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,290.
When was 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/28/2002.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2000 | $141,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,291 |
| Current property tax | $6,670 |
| Market value | $401,800 |
| Assessed value | $35,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366,300 | $35,200 | 207.12 | $7,291 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $338,800 | $35,200 | 22.66 | $798 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $276,100 | $35,200 | 26.7 | $940 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $242,400 | $35,200 | 31.25 | $1,100 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $238,600 | $35,200 | 31.42 | $1,106 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.56 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.56 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.62 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.62 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.76 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 2.86 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.40 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.40 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 3.54 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.50 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 2.79 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.40 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.40 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.50 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.50 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 4 Roberts Drive, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2858 Route 94, Washingtonville | 3,744 | 03/15/2021 | $365,000 |
| 16 Roberts Dr, Monroe | 864 | 07/06/2022 | $322,000 |
| 7 Menayas CT, Washingtonville | 3,391 | 09/20/2023 | |
| 3 Taramar Ln, Washingtonville | 3,212 | 02/12/2014 | $367,000 |
| 2 Roberts Dr, Monroe | 942 | 03/06/2019 | $59,000 |
| 5 Donna Jean Dr, Monroe | 735 | 10/04/2005 | $167,000 |
| 9 Donna Jean Dr, Monroe | 1,185 | 03/11/2008 | $226,800 |
| 13 Donna Jean Dr, Monroe | 1,444 | 10/20/2016 | $100,700 |
| 61 Round Hill Rd, Washingtonville | 2,466 | 06/12/2000 | $289,000 |
| 11 Menayas CT, Washingtonville | 3,222 | 06/07/2023 | |
| 10 Taramar Ln, Washingtonville | 3,294 | 08/02/2000 | $59,900 |
| 9 Taramar Ln, Washingtonville | 3,462 | 11/18/2025 | |
| 74 Orchard Lake Dr, Monroe | 1,125 | 02/14/2018 | $156,000 |
| 7 Donna Jean Dr, Monroe | 642 | 02/21/2008 | $102,000 |
| 8 Roberts Dr, Monroe | 1,688 | 07/31/2023 | $455,000 |
| 13 Taramar Ln, Washingtonville | 4,687 | 11/24/2017 | $510,000 |
| 11 Donna Jean Dr, Monroe | 1,184 | 07/27/2021 | |
| 146 Farmingdale Rd, Chester | 1,292 | 09/21/2011 | $230,000 |
| 3 Donna Jean Dr, Monroe | 1,172 | 07/14/2022 | $330,000 |
| 15 Taramar Ln, Washingtonville | 4,356 | 09/08/2022 | $1,150,000 |