11 Garland Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
11 Garland Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Garland Trl, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 22-5-17.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/15/1998 |
| Sale price | $85,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,262 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,205 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
11 Garland Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,205 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Garland Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $28,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 is $5,882.
When was 11 Garland Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Garland Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 09/15/1998 for $85,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/1998 | $85,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,882 |
| Current property tax | $5,262 |
| Market value | $324,200 |
| Assessed value | $28,400 |
Assessment History for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295,500 | $28,400 | 207.12 | $5,882 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $273,300 | $28,400 | 22.66 | $644 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $222,700 | $28,400 | 26.7 | $758 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $195,600 | $28,400 | 31.25 | $888 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $192,500 | $28,400 | 31.42 | $892 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.98 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.98 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.40 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.40 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 2.69 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 4.08 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 5.14 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 2.66 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Cornwall Central High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,027 | 4.94 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 4.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 11 Garland Trl, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Garland Trl, Monroe | 996 | 12/09/2021 | $130,000 |
| 67 Helms Hill Rd, Washingtonville | 2,027 | ||
| 42 Kennedy Dr, Monroe | 1,480 | 01/06/2015 | $215,000 |
| 63 Helms Hill Rd, Washingtonville | 1,495 | 06/09/2022 | $450,000 |
| 13 Garland Trl, Monroe | 844 | 10/10/2005 | |
| 8 Brook Trl, Monroe | 1,582 | ||
| 5 WM Corie Dr, Washingtonville | 1,328 | 05/29/2019 | $175,100 |
| 10 Sunrise Trl, Monroe | 1,011 | 09/03/2003 | $152,000 |
| 12 Sunrise Trl, Monroe | 839 | 11/17/2003 | $99,100 |
| 2 Rosemont Rd, Monroe | 940 | 02/06/2012 | |
| 2 WM Corie Dr, Washingtonville | 1,766 | 08/17/2019 | $227,000 |
| 4 Rosemont Rd, Monroe | 1,013 | 11/10/2021 | |
| 5 Rosemont Rd, Monroe | 964 | 01/17/2023 | $325,000 |
| 33 Kennedy Dr, Monroe | 849 | 10/13/2010 | $215,000 |
| 16 Sunrise Trl, Monroe | 930 | 11/13/2017 | |
| 36 Kennedy Dr, Monroe | 900 | 04/28/2023 | $262,500 |
| 8 Revere Rd, Monroe | 1,140 | 03/23/2022 | |
| 6 Rosemont Rd, Monroe | 940 | 05/31/2022 | |
| 14 Sunrise Trl, Monroe | 850 | 07/25/2007 | $185,500 |
| 15 Garland Trl, Monroe | 940 | 08/16/2018 | $140,000 |