80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 24-3-71 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe
| Sale date | 11/19/2015 |
| Sale price | $94,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,142 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe
| Building sqft | 760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Year last altered | 2009 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 200 |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
Other Property Data for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe
- • Improvements for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe
80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1940 and has a total of 760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $20,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 is $4,142.
When was 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 01/22/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,142 |
| Market value | $228,300 |
| Assessed value | $20,000 |
Assessment History for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208,100 | $20,000 | 207.12 | $4,142 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $192,500 | $20,000 | 22.66 | $453 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $156,900 | $20,000 | 26.7 | $534 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $137,700 | $20,000 | 31.25 | $625 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $135,600 | $20,000 | 31.42 | $628 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Higgins Trl, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.64 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.68 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.68 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 2.92 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 3.51 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.50 |