3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 29-3-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe
| Sale date | 07/17/1999 |
| Sale price | $14,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,512 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe
| Building sqft | 796 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 0.275 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
Other Property Data for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe
- • Improvements for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe
3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1931 and has a total of 796 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 is $1,511.
When was 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 07/17/1999 for $14,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/1999 | $14,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,512 |
| Market value | $83,300 |
| Assessed value | $7,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,000 | $7,300 | 207.12 | $1,512 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $70,300 | $7,300 | 22.66 | $165 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $57,300 | $7,300 | 26.7 | $195 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $50,300 | $7,300 | 31.25 | $228 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $49,500 | $7,300 | 31.42 | $229 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lookout Trl, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.90 |
| Thevenet Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 97 | 2.80 |
| Thevenet Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 117 | 2.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 3.14 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.32 |