Orange County  »  10918  »  Ruscitti Dr  »  7 Ruscitti Dr

7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 38-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester

Sale date 05/02/2022
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,415

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester

Building sqft 1,399
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.9
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Washingtonville

Other Property Data for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester

• • Improvements for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918?

7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,399 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918 is $7,414.

When was 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918 last sold?

7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 12/12/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2022 $510,000
03/11/2013 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
05/02/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/02/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Deed
03/11/2013 - D
03/18/2013 - R
Deed
09/17/1994 - D
11/09/1994 - R
Deed
09/24/1993 - D
02/02/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,415
Market value $408,700
Assessed value $35,800

Assessment History for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,500 $35,800 207.12 $7,415 +814.03%
2024 $344,600 $35,800 22.66 $811 -15.13%
2023 $280,800 $35,800 26.7 $956 -14.56%
2022 $246,600 $35,800 31.25 $1,119 -0.54%
2021 $242,700 $35,800 31.42 $1,125 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ruscitti Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.55
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.55
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.80
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.80
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 4.05

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.93
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 3.92
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.50
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.50
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.55

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.93
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 3.74
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.50