Orange County  »  10918  »  Gabriels Dr  »  4 Gabriels Dr

4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 44-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

Property tax $18,404

Lot & Building Information for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

Building sqft 3,898
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Monroe-Woodbury

Other Property Data for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

• • Improvements for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918?

4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918 is $18,404.

When was 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918 last sold?

4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 10/02/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,404
Market value $952,100
Assessed value $83,400

Assessment History for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $867,800 $83,400 220.6741 $18,404 +813.01%
2024 $802,700 $83,400 24.17 $2,016 -15.58%
2023 $654,100 $83,400 28.63 $2,388 -14.46%
2022 $574,400 $83,400 33.47 $2,791 +0.45%
2021 $565,400 $83,400 33.32 $2,779 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.15
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.15
North Main Street School 6 Public 2-5 532 3.13
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.18
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.18
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.18
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 3.30
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 3.30
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 3.30

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.18
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.18
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 3.30
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 3.30

Neighbors for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 4 Gabriels Drive, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Bens Way, Chester 2,844 07/20/1998 $72,500
4 Bens Way, Chester 2,762 04/21/2016 $250,000
1 Bens Way, Chester 2,450 10/29/2021 $518,000
3 Bens Way, Chester 2,616 02/10/1999 $229,880
3 Evelynes Pl, Chester 2,632 08/27/2019 $180,000
10 Bens Way, Chester 2,548 01/14/1999 $74,900
6 Gabriels Dr, Chester 2,742 12/04/2002 $120,000
7 Gabriels Dr, Chester 2,674 08/15/2013 $440,000
63 Hardscrabble Rd, Chester 1,874 05/23/2022 $725,000
60 Hardscrabble Rd, Chester 2,890 07/14/2015 $385,000
2 Gabriels Dr, Chester 2,416 02/27/2015 $323,000
70 Hardscrabble Rd, Chester 2,684 04/08/2021 $510,000
4 Evelynes Pl, Chester 2,872 11/19/2016
5 Bens Way, Chester 2,544 05/08/2012 $375,000
2 Evelynes Pl, Chester 2,836 10/15/2025
5 Gabriels Dr, Chester 2,722
3 Gabriels Dr, Chester 2,973 11/01/2010
5 Evelynes Pl, Chester 3,241
82 Hardscrabble Rd, Chester 2,160 07/28/2023 $625,000
88 Hardscrabble Rd, Chester 2,296 05/06/2005 $559,900