66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Neighborhood | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 55-1-14.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/25/2004 |
| Sale price | $391,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,021 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 4,225 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.665 |
| Lot dimensions | 127 ft X 192 ft |
| Frontage | 127 |
| Depth | 192 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 13 |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,225 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $72,600, the tax amount paid for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $16,020.
When was 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/25/2004 for $391,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2004 | $391,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,021 |
| Market value | $828,800 |
| Assessed value | $72,600 |
Assessment History for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755,500 | $72,600 | 220.6741 | $16,021 | +830.96% |
| 2024 | $685,300 | $71,200 | 24.17 | $1,721 | +51.79% |
| 2023 | $310,600 | $39,600 | 28.63 | $1,134 | -14.46% |
| 2022 | $272,700 | $39,600 | 33.47 | $1,325 | +0.45% |
| 2021 | $268,500 | $39,600 | 33.32 | $1,319 | -4.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 1.56 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.56 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.56 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.56 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.56 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.56 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.56 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.56 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.56 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.56 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.56 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.56 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.56 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.56 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 66 Cromwell Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 506 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 2,583 | 02/14/2022 | $505,000 |
| 484 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 2,479 | 07/06/2012 | $334,000 |
| 1099 Route 17M, Monroe | 9,750 | 08/20/2003 | $650,000 |
| 8 Laroc Rd, Chester | 1,380 | 08/28/2020 | $308,175 |
| 39-49 Marycrest Rd, Monroe | 26,520 | ||
| 462 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 1,404 | ||
| 68 Cromwell Rd, Monroe | 2,623 | 12/12/2009 | |
| 4 Laroc Rd, Chester | 1,744 | 04/29/2020 | $300,000 |
| 100 Greycourt Rd, Chester | 1,995 | 03/29/2022 | $470,000 |
| 471 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 2,872 | 07/09/2020 | |
| 6 Seely Rd, Chester | 1,766 | 12/05/2024 | |
| 475 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 2,355 | 01/25/2021 | $509,900 |
| 160 Quaker Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,642 | 01/02/2020 | |
| 463 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 1,560 | 02/09/2026 | $293,344 |
| 65 Cromwell Rd, Monroe | 2,360 | 05/03/2018 | |
| 1 Chandler Dr, Chester | 1,924 | 04/18/2008 | $334,750 |
| 2 Seely Rd, Chester | 1,828 | 05/23/2024 | $570,000 |
| 4 Seely Rd, Chester | 1,825 | 10/21/2022 | $525,000 |
| 72 Cromwell Rd, Monroe | 3,138 | 08/13/2019 | $300,000 |
| 465 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 1,704 | 09/01/2016 | $289,000 |