9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information
9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville |
| Zip code | 10992 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Neighborhood | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 57-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/16/2008 |
| Sale price | $375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,419 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
| Building sqft | 3,007 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Lot dimensions | 59 ft X 239 ft |
| Frontage | 59 |
| Depth | 239 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,007 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $11,039.
When was 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 05/16/2008 for $375,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2008 | $375,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,039 |
| Current property tax | $10,419 |
| Market value | $608,400 |
| Assessed value | $53,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554,600 | $53,300 | 207.12 | $11,039 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $513,000 | $53,300 | 22.66 | $1,208 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $418,000 | $53,300 | 26.7 | $1,423 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $367,100 | $53,300 | 31.25 | $1,666 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $361,400 | $53,300 | 31.42 | $1,675 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.29 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.29 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 1.85 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 1.85 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 2.10 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.06 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.06 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 4.25 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 5.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 2.04 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.06 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.06 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 5.09 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 5.09 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville
Here are the neighbors for 9 Mandy Lane, Washingtonville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,248 | 01/31/2020 | $375,000 |
| 30 Mandy Ln, Washingtonville | 2,489 | 05/21/2001 | |
| 49 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,616 | 10/06/2021 | $480,000 |
| 6 Country Woods Dr, Chester | 3,090 | 03/08/2023 | $664,000 |
| 4 Camelback Rd, Chester | 3,725 | 01/18/2024 | $999,999 |
| 25 Mandy Ln, Washingtonville | 1,868 | 06/16/2017 | $311,800 |
| 22 Mandy Ln, Washingtonville | 2,173 | 05/29/2009 | |
| 7 Calvert Dr, Washingtonville | 2,274 | 08/01/2006 | $449,900 |
| 28 Mandy Ln, Washingtonville | 2,308 | 08/28/2023 | $516,000 |
| 503 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 3,839 | 10/04/2007 | $609,000 |
| 29 Mandy Ln, Washingtonville | 2,042 | 01/30/2025 | $10 |
| 7 Country Woods Dr, Chester | 3,251 | 07/30/2021 | $660,000 |
| 21 Mandy Ln, Washingtonville | 2,649 | 04/09/2025 | $575,000 |
| 2 Country Woods Dr, Chester | 3,130 | 05/29/2015 | $420,000 |
| 26 Mandy Ln, Washingtonville | 1,818 | 07/01/2016 | $385,000 |
| 53 Old Quaker Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,667 | 01/03/2008 | |
| 4 Country Woods Dr, Chester | 3,183 | 10/21/2003 | $465,950 |
| 10 Country Woods Dr, Chester | 2,710 | 11/04/2022 | |
| 8 Country Woods Dr, Chester | 2,931 | 05/03/2025 | $700,000 |
| 2 Camelback Rd, Chester | 3,216 | 11/30/2021 | $650,000 |