2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information
Also known as: 2013 Westchester Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
Also known as: 2013 Westchester Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2019 Westchester Avenue |
| Secondary address | 2013-2019 Westchester Ave |
| Neighborhood | Parkchester |
| Zip code | 10462 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03932-0033 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 12/23/2010 |
| Purchase price | $600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,303 |
Lot & Building Information for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 3,250 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 3,250 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1933 |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.96 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2013-2019 Westchester Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
- 2019 C Westchester Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
About 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 has a total of 3,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462?2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was built in 1933 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $304,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2010 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2019 Westchester Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $14,840 |