Orange County  »  10918  »  Chester Heights Dr  »  101 Chester Heights Dr

101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 102-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $4,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,636

Lot & Building Information for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

Building sqft 30,878
Total sqft 30,878
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 3.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

• • Improvements for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918?

101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2015 and has a total of 30,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,345,000, the tax amount paid for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918 is $78,635.

When was 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $4,125,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 36 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $4,125,000
05/01/2014 $2,000,000
06/30/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/07/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/07/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/04/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
10/04/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/21/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/21/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/21/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/21/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed
06/19/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $78,636
Market value $3,681,900
Assessed value $1,345,000

Assessment History for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,403,300 $1,345,000 58.4653 $78,636 +87.63%
2024 $3,280,500 $1,345,000 31.16 $41,910 -11.80%
2023 $2,791,000 $1,345,000 35.33 $47,519 -10.12%
2022 $2,427,800 $1,345,000 39.31 $52,872 +0.05%
2021 $2,457,500 $1,345,000 39.29 $52,845 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 101 Chester Heights Drive, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Meadow Ave, Chester 2,280 11/18/2022
19 Meadow Ave, Chester 1,910 08/03/2015 $235,000
10 Hambletonian Ave, Chester 1,749 01/20/2011 $175,000
12 Hambletonian Ave, Chester 1,376 01/18/2024 $331,000
18 Hambletonian Ave, Chester 1,474 06/03/2021 $385,000
9 Meadow Ave, Chester 2,256 07/18/2001 $156,500
21 Meadow Ave, Chester 2,444 07/08/2019 $237,000
9 Bank St, Chester
23 High St, Chester 2,944 03/16/2022 $426,000
16 Hambletonian Ave, Chester 1,811 01/08/2026