6 Howland Street, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
6 Howland Street, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Howland Street, Chester |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Howland Street, Chester
| Sale date | 09/30/2024 |
| Sale price | $705,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Howland Street, Chester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Howland Street, Chester
- • Improvements for 6 Howland Street, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Howland Street, Chester
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Howland Street, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Howland Street, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 | $705,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Howland Street, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Howland Street, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Howland Street, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
Assessment History for 6 Howland Street, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Howland Street, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415,700 | $164,300 | 58.4653 | $9,606 | +87.63% |
| 2024 | $400,700 | $164,300 | 31.16 | $5,120 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $340,900 | $164,300 | 35.33 | $5,805 | -10.12% |
| 2022 | $296,600 | $164,300 | 39.31 | $6,459 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $300,200 | $164,300 | 39.29 | $6,455 | -4.73% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Howland Street, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Howland Street, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 6 Howland Street, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Greycourt Ave, Chester | 1,376 | 03/12/2019 | $250,000 |
| 11 Oakland Ave, Chester | 1,885 | 01/15/2026 | |
| 39 Greycourt Ave, Chester | 1,672 | 09/29/2022 | $440,000 |
| 33 Greycourt Ave, Chester | 1,844 | 10/31/2023 | $495,000 |
| 47 Greycourt Ave, Chester | 1,386 | 01/22/2026 | $415,000 |
| 53 Main St, Chester | 6,120 | 09/02/2025 | |
| 1 Hadley Aly, Chester | 2,647 | 08/18/2005 | $175,000 |
| 65 Main St, Chester | 2,390 | 08/23/2021 | $310,000 |
| 30 Greycourt Ave, Chester | 2,979 | 07/28/2023 | $560,000 |
| 35 Greycourt Ave, Chester | 2,466 | 10/29/2020 | $388,000 |
| 12 Bank St, Chester | 864 | 12/21/2016 | $215,000 |
| 7 High St, Chester | 2,150 | 01/22/2015 | $165,900 |
| 34 Greycourt Ave, Chester | |||
| 4 Battiato Ln, Chester | 2,554 | 04/17/2024 | $345,000 |
| 18 High St, Chester | 1,318 | 10/13/2021 | |
| 9 High St, Chester | 1,324 | 11/03/2000 | $145,000 |
| 37 Greycourt Ave, Chester | 1,189 | 02/13/2007 | |
| 4 Howland St, Chester | 3,286 | 04/30/2008 | |