Orange County  »  10918  »  Leone Ln  »  45 Leone Ln

45 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

45 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Leone Lane, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 113-1-6.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Leone Lane, Chester

Sale date 04/27/2017
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,698

Lot & Building Information for 45 Leone Lane, Chester

Building sqft 50,520
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 45 Leone Lane, Chester

• • Improvements for 45 Leone Lane, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Leone Lane, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 45 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 45 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 50,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918?

45 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,106,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Leone Lane, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Leone Lane, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2017 $4,200,000
03/01/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Leone Lane, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Leone Lane, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
06/28/2024 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/28/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/28/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/28/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/25/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/25/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/08/2017 - R Other
(RP / sat)
04/27/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
Deed
03/01/1998 - D
07/23/1998 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Leone Lane, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $87,698
Market value $4,106,200
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 45 Leone Lane, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Leone Lane, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,795,500 $1,500,000 58.4653 $87,698 +87.63%
2024 $3,658,500 $1,500,000 31.16 $46,740 -11.80%
2023 $3,112,700 $1,500,000 35.33 $52,995 -10.12%
2022 $2,707,600 $1,500,000 39.31 $58,965 +0.05%
2021 $2,740,700 $1,500,000 39.29 $58,935 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Leone Lane, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Leone Lane, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Leone Lane, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 45 Leone Lane, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Leone Ln, Chester 06/30/2025 $75,000
8 N Hudson St, Chester 1,509 08/18/2016 $132,000
23 Lehigh Ave, Chester
55 Brookside Ave, Chester 1,610 06/05/2019
43 Lehigh Ave, Chester 8,496
5 Miller Dr, Chester 2,204 08/07/2015 $307,000
59 Brookside Ave, Chester 1,606 06/05/2019
26 Elm St, Chester 1,620 03/18/2019 $339,000
7 Miller Dr, Chester 1,279 10/30/2000 $200,000
9 N Hudson St, Chester 1,732 10/07/2025 $230,000
33 Hudson St, Chester 1,371 03/08/2024
40 Leone Ln, Chester