Orange County  »  10918  »  Lehigh Ave  »  30 Lehigh Ave

30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 115-1-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

Sale date 12/09/2011
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,628

Lot & Building Information for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

Building sqft 5,157
Building class Store
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

• • Improvements for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 5,157 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, NY 10918?

30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $731,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2011 $480,000
11/14/2002 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2011 - D
12/14/2011 - R
Deed
04/28/2009 - D
05/06/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/14/2002 - D
11/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,628
Market value $731,700
Assessed value $267,300

Assessment History for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,400 $267,300 58.4653 $15,628 +87.63%
2024 $652,000 $267,300 31.16 $8,329 -11.80%
2023 $554,700 $267,300 35.33 $9,444 -10.12%
2022 $482,500 $267,300 39.31 $10,508 +0.05%
2021 $488,400 $267,300 39.29 $10,502 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 30 Lehigh Avenue, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,920 09/02/2025
22 Lehigh Ave, Chester 2,092 02/07/2013 $200,000
59 Maple Ave, Chester 2,630 02/16/2001 $224,850
51 Maple Ave, Chester 2,238 06/15/2022
49 Maple Ave, Chester 2,230 10/16/2000 $184,900
47 Maple Ave, Chester 2,771 02/01/2023 $450,000
10 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,972 07/02/2002 $260,000