Orange County  »  10918  »  Leone Ln  »  62 Leone Ln

62 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

62 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Leone Lane, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 118-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Leone Lane, Chester

Sale date 01/29/2016
Sale price $1,885,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,413

Lot & Building Information for 62 Leone Lane, Chester

Building sqft 9,900
Total sqft 23,040
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.6
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 62 Leone Lane, Chester

• • Improvements for 62 Leone Lane, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Leone Lane, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 62 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 62 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 9,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 62 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918?

62 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,688,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Leone Lane, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Leone Lane, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2016 $1,885,000
05/21/1998 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Leone Lane, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 62 Leone Lane, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Deed
05/21/1998 - D
06/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Leone Lane, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Leone Lane, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,413
Market value $2,688,200
Assessed value $982,000

Assessment History for 62 Leone Lane, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Leone Lane, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,484,800 $982,000 58.4653 $57,413 +87.63%
2024 $2,395,100 $982,000 31.16 $30,599 -11.80%
2023 $2,037,800 $982,000 35.33 $34,694 -10.12%
2022 $1,772,600 $982,000 39.31 $38,602 +0.05%
2021 $1,794,300 $982,000 39.29 $38,583 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Leone Lane, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Leone Lane, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Leone Lane, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 62 Leone Lane, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Leone Ln, Chester 22,000 12/01/2021 $2,175,000
9 Vista Dr, Chester 3,910 01/10/2020
21 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,956 08/17/2007 $375,000
17 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,656 07/15/1998 $175,140
13 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 2,070 08/30/2019
9 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,980 04/07/2022
7 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,660 08/07/1998 $167,475
11 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,940 02/10/1998 $177,625
11 June Rd, Chester 2,334
9 June Rd, Chester 2,402 10/29/2025 $620,000