Orange County  »  10918  »  Twin Brooks Dr  »  19 Twin Brooks Dr

19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 5-1-30.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester

Current property tax $8,677

Lot & Building Information for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester

Building sqft 1,672
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester

• • Improvements for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, NY 10918?

19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, NY 10918 is $9,344.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,345
Current property tax $8,677
Market value $468,700
Assessed value $171,200

Assessment History for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,200 $171,200 54.5845 $9,345 +115.92%
2024 $417,600 $171,200 25.28 $4,328 -13.63%
2023 $355,300 $171,200 29.27 $5,011 -13.63%
2022 $309,000 $171,200 33.89 $5,802 +0.39%
2021 $312,800 $171,200 33.76 $5,780 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Twin Brooks Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.47
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.47
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.51
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.51
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.51

Nearest middle schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.51
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.51
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.51
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.51
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.51

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.51
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.51
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.51