Orange County  »  10918  »  State Highway 17M  »  1460 State Highway 17M

1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 3-1-22.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

Sale date 06/11/2019
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,831

Lot & Building Information for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

Building sqft 7,808
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

• • Improvements for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 7,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, NY 10918?

1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,619,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2019 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/16/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/16/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/15/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/09/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
09/09/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/09/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/11/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/11/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/11/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,831
Market value $1,619,200
Assessed value $591,500

Assessment History for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,496,700 $591,500 52.1235 $30,831 +118.46%
2024 $1,442,700 $591,500 23.86 $14,113 -11.96%
2023 $1,227,400 $591,500 27.1 $16,030 -13.47%
2022 $1,067,700 $591,500 31.32 $18,526 +1.33%
2021 $1,080,800 $591,500 30.91 $18,283 -6.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 1460 State Highway 17M, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Lori Ln, Chester 2,399 06/15/2021 $505,000
383 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 2,606 04/24/2007 $450,000
43-47 Lehigh Ave, Chester
1471 State Highway 17M, Chester 1,192 12/06/2018 $210,000
443 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 1,660 09/11/2006
77 Lehigh Ave, Chester 2,400 01/29/2025
13 Lori Ln, Chester 2,612 09/17/2024
8 Lori Ln, Chester 1,680 12/02/2020 $380,000
389 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 2,524 06/13/2025
11 Lori Ln, Chester 2,706 08/10/2020 $456,000
325 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 2,019